Course Schedule

Monday

ARCH4050 U02 --Architecture Elective - Topics
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Sorensen, Janni
Room: Center City 1001
MUDD5601 UCH --Community Planning Workshop
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Sorensen, Janni
Room: Center City 1001
MUDD5601 U02 --Community Planning Workshop
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Sorensen, Janni
Room: Center City 1001
ARCH6050 U02 --Architectural Elective
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Sorensen, Janni
Room: Center City 1001
GEOG6501 U01 --Community Planning Workshop
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Sorensen, Janni
Room: Center City 1001
ARCH4103 001 --Arch Studio IX: Integ Bldg Des
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Carlson-Reddig, Kelly
MUDD6101 U01 --Fund of Urban Design Studio
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Ryan, Deborah E.
Room: Center City 1001
ACCT6260 U01 --Adv Financial Reporting
Time: 2:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Instructor: Cathey, Jack M.
Room: Center City 501
FINN6203 U01 --Financial Economic Theory
Time: 2:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Instructor: TBA
Room: Center City 502
ARCH4103 002 --Arch Studio IX: Integ Bldg Des
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Ellinger, Jefferson A.
MUDD6101 UCH --Fund of Urban Design Studio
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Ryan, Deborah E.
Room: Center City 1001
MBAD6100 U90 --Lead, Ethics & Busn Env Sem
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Kohut, Gary F.
Room: Center City 901
MPAD6311 U90 --Intro to Nonprofit Mgmt
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Carman, Joanne G.
Room: Center City 804
FINN6211 U90 --Fxd Incm Secrties & Credit Rsk
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: King, Tao-Hsien
Room: Center City 906
MBAD6163 U90 --Managing Ppl for Comp Advntge
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Stanley, Laura
Room: Center City 805
FINN6203 U90 --Financial Economic Theory
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Clark, Steven P.
Room: Center City 606
ACCT6260 U90 --Adv Financial Reporting
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Cathey, Jack M.
Room: Center City 506
MBAD6161 U91 --Human Behavior Organizations
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Banks, George C.
Room: Center City 1001
INES8090 U91 --Top Infrastruct & Environ Syst
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Shapiro, Dmitry A.
Room: Center City 604
ECON6202 U90 --Adv Microeconomic Theory
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Shapiro, Dmitry A.
Room: Center City 604
MBAD6159 U90 --Real Estate Development
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Metcalfe, Alyson C.
Room: Center City 601
MPAD6102 U90 --Foundations in Public Admn
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Leland, Suzanne M.
Room: Center City 902
DSBA6201 U90 --Busn Intelligence & Analytics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Park, SungJune
Room: Center City 801
MALS6000 U91 --Topics in Liberal Studies
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Carman, Joanne G.
Room: Center City 804
ACCT6110 U90 --Tax Research and Planning
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Burton, Hughlene A.
Room: Center City 504
MBAD6153 U90 --Investment Management
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Han, Yufeng
Room: Center City 501
ACCT5311 U90 --Intrmdiate Financial Reprting I
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Goss Clifford D.
Room: Center City 905
MSRE6159 U90 --Real Estate Development
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Metcalfe, Alyson C.
Room: Center City 601
MBAD6270 U90 --Marketing Management
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Erevelles, Sunil
Room: Center City 602
PPOL8703 U90 --Adv Microeconomic Theory
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Shapiro, Dmitry A.
Room: Center City 604
MBAD6201 U90 --Busn Intelligence & Analytics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Park, SungJune
Room: Center City 801
PSYC6102 001 --Organizational Rsrch Methods
Time: 5:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Ruggs, Enrica N.
Room: Center City 802

Tuesday

ARCH4050 T09 --Architecture Elective - Topics
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Harrison, David G.
Room: Center City 1001
ARCH6307 T09 --Technology Topics
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Harrison, David G.
Room: Center City 1001
ARCH6050 T09 --Architectural Elective
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Harrison, David G.
Room: Center City 1001
ITCS8156 U90 --Machine Learning
Time: 12:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Instructor: Hadzikadic, Misrad
Room: Center City 601
ITCS6156 U01 --Machine Learning
Time: 12:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Instructor: Hadzikadic, Misrad
Room: Center City 601
DSBA6156 U01 --Machine Learning
Time: 12:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Instructor: Hadzikadic, Misrad
Room: Center City 601
ARCH4050 T08 --Architecture Elective - Topics
Time: 2:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Instructor: Lee, Ming-Chun
Room: Center City 801
ARCH6307 T08 --Technology Topics
Time: 2:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Instructor: Lee, Ming-Chun
Room: Center City 801
ACCT6220 U01 --Financial Statement Auditing
Time: 2:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Instructor: Kerr, David S.
Room: Center City 501
ARCH6050 T08 --Architectural Elective
Time: 2:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Instructor: Lee, Ming-Chun
Room: Center City 801
MBAD6112 U90 --Econ of Business Decisions
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Amato, Louis H.
Room: Center City 602
MPAD6324 U90 --Fin Analysis for NonProf Organ
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Pettijohn, Sarah L.
Room: Center City 806
DSBA5122 U90 --Visual Analytics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Dou, Wenwen
Room: Center City 506
FINN6213 U90 --Rsk Mngmnt & Fnancial Institns
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Gerlach, Jeffrey R.
Room: Center City 805
MBAD6164 U90 --Executive Communication
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Kohut, Gary F.
Room: Center City 901
ITCS8530 U90 --System Dynamics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Hadzikadic, Misrad
Room: Center City 801
FINN6210 U90 --Financial Elements Derivatives
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Clark, Steven P.
Room: Center City 501
ITCS6530 U90 --System Dynamics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Hadzikadic, Misrad
Room: Center City 801
HCIP5122 U90 --Visual Analytics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Dou, Wenwen
Room: Center City 506
MPAD6104 U90 --Public Organizations & Mgmt
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Carman, Joanne G.
Room: Center City 804
ACCT6220 U90 --Financial Statement Auditing
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Kerr, David S.
Room: Center City 504
INES8090 U90 --Top Infrastruct & Environ Syst
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Schulkind, Lisa R.
Room: Center City 604
DSBA6208 U90 --Supply Chain Management
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: He, Xiuli
Room: Center City 606
ECON6112 U90 --Graduate Ecometrics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Schulkind, Lisa R.
Room: Center City 604
MBAD6158 U90 --Real Estate Fin & Invest
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Womack, Kiplan S.
Room: Center City 601
DSBA6530 U90 --System Dynamics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Hadzikadic, Misrad
Room: Center City 801
ITCS5122 U90 --Visual Analytics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Dou, Wenwen
Room: Center City 506
ITCS5111 U90 --Intro to Natural Lang Process
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Zadrozny, Wlodek W.
Room: Center City 1001
ITCS4111 U90 --Intro to Natural Lang Process
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Zadrozny, Wlodek W.
Room: Center City 1001
MBAD6271 U01 --Consumer Behavior & Strategy
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Erevelles, Sunil
Room: Center City 1105
MSRE6158 U90 --Real Estate Fin and Invest
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Womack, Kiplan S.
Room: Center City 601
DSBA6112 U90 --Graduate Ecometrics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Schulkind, Lisa R.
Room: Center City 604
MBAD6208 U90 --Supply Chain Management
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: He, Xiuli
Room: Center City 606

Wednesday

CHFD3116 002 --Appr Int Curr Young Child
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Brown, Jamie L.
Room: Center City 601
ARCH4607 001 --Urban Seminar
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Ryan, Deborah E.
Room: Center City 501
CHFD3116 001 --Appr Int Curr Young Child
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Rebich, Susan K.
Room: Center City 601
MUDD6205 UCH --Fund of Urban Design Studio
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Lin, Zhongjie
Room: Center City 1001
MUDD6205 U01 --19th Cent Urban History/Theory
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Lin, Zhongjie
Room: Center City 1001
DSBA6100 U01 --Big Data Analytics for Comp Ad
Time: 12:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Instructor: Subramaniam, Chandrasekar
Room: Center City 504
MBAD6201 U01 --Busn Intelligence & Analytics
Time: 12:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Instructor: Johar, Monica S.
Room: Center City 801
DSBA6201 U01 --Busn Intelligence & Analytics
Time: 12:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Instructor: Johar, Monica S.
Room: Center City 801
ITCS6100 U01 --Big Data Analytics for Comp Ad
Time: 12:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Instructor: Subramaniam, Chandrasekar
Room: Center City 504
MUDD6101 U01 --Fund of Urban Design Studio
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Ryan, Deborah E.
ACCT6270 U01 --Acct Bus Combos, Govt, Not Pro
Time: 2:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Instructor: Sevin, Suzanne K.
Room: Center City 501
ACCT6270 U01 --Acct Bus Combos, Govt, Not Pro
Time: 2:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Instructor: Sevin, Suzanne K.
Room: Center City 501
ARCH4103 002 --Arch Studio IX: Integ Bldg Des
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Ellinger, Jefferson A.
MUDD6101 UCH --Fund of Urban Design Studio
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Ryan, Deborah E.
ARCH4103 001 --Arch Studio IX: Integ Bldg Des
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Carlson-Reddig, Kelly
Room: Center City 1001
FINN6219 U90 --Financial Econometrics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Kirby, Christopher M.
Room: Center City 805
ACCT6270 U90 --Acct Bus Combos, Govt, Not Pro
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Sevin, Suzanne K.
Room: Center City 602
HCIP6380 U90 --Intro to Health Informatics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Saunders, William B.
Room: Center City 1001
MBAD7090 U90 --Special Topics in Business
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Subramaniam, Chandrasekar
Room: Center City 606
MPAD6134 U90 --Human Resources Management
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Barth, Thomas J.
Room: Center City 804
MPAD6131 U90 --Public Budgeting & Finance
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Walton, William C.
Room: Center City 901
ECON6218 U90 --Adv Busn & Econ Forecasting
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Iqbal, Azhar
Room: Center City 902
DSBA6211 U90 --Advanced Business Analytics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Zhao, Kexin
Room: Center City 801
ITCS6100 U90 --Big Data Analytics for Comp Ad
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Subramaniam, Chandrasekar
Room: Center City 606
EDCI8180 U90 --Crit Iss & Presp in Urban Educ
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Lewis, Chance W.
Room: Center City 806
DSBA6277 U90 --Social Media Marketing
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Yahyapour Jalali, Nima
Room: Center City 601
MBAD6152 U91 --Financial Management
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Zhang, Yilei
Room: Center City 906
ACCT5220 U90 --Income Tax
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Wiggins, Casper E.
Room: Center City 506
MBAD6152 U90 --Financial Management
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Chiang, I-Hsuan
Room: Center City 904
DSBA6122 U90 --Decsn Model & Analysis Sprdsht
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Zhou, Jing
Room: Center City 501
MPAD6131 U90 --Management Accounting
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Kerr, David S.
Room: Center City 504
MBAD6277 U90 --Social Media Mktg & Analytics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Yahyapour Jalali, Nima
Room: Center City 601
MBAD6122 U90 --Dec Model & Analy Spreadsheets
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Zhou, Jing
Room: Center City 501
MSRE6152 U90 --Financial Management
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Chiang, I-Hsuan
Room: Center City 904
MBAD6112 U91 --Econ of Business Decisions
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Metzgar, Matthew R.
Room: Center City 905
DSBA6100 U90 --Big Data Analytics for Comp Ad
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor:
Room: Center City 606

Thursday

MBAD6273 U01 --Brand Bldg & New Prod Strategy
Time: 12:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Instructor: Hansen, Jared M.
Room: Center City 1001
MBAD6191 U90 --Entrepreneurship
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Kellermanns, Franz
Room: Center City 606
HADM6134 U90 --Qual & Outcomes Mgmt Hlth Care
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Walsh Koricke, Maureen T.
Room: Center City 506
FINN6214 U90 --Asset & Portfolio Management
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Young, Stephen D.
Room: Center City 602
HADM6104 U90 --Health & Disease
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Studnek, Jonathan R.
Room: Center City 501
MPAD6316 U90 --Intro to Arts Administration
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Bush, Robert E.
Room: Center City 905
MBAD5141 U90 --Busn Stat Quant Analysis
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Silver, Reginald A.
Room: Center City 804
HCIP6160 U90 --Database Systems
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Yao, Lixia
Room: Center City 1001
MPAD6184 U90 --Urban Politics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Heard, Isaac
Room: Center City 902
HCIP6134 U90 --Qual & Outcomes Mgmt in Hlth
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Walsh Koricke, Maureen T.
Room: Center City 506
MBAD6161 U90 --Human Behavior Organizations
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Gooty, Janaki
Room: Center City 901
MBAD6157 U90 --Advanced Corporate Finance
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Russell, Judson W.
Room: Center City 601
MALS6000 U90 --Topics in Liberal Studies
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Bush, Robert E.
Room: Center City 1102
DSBA6160 U90 --Database Systems
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Yao, Lixia
Room: Center City 1001
DSBA6276 U90 --Consumer Analytics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Moon, Sangkil
Room: Center City 504
STAT6115 U90 --Stat Learning with Big Data
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Jiang, Jiancheng
Room: Center City 604
DSBA6115 U90 --Stat Learning with Big Data
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Jiang, Jiancheng
Room: Center City 604
MBAD 6276 U90 --Consumer Analytics
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Moon, Sangkil
Room: Center City 504
MSRE6130 U90 --Site Plan, Bld Dsgn, Cnst Fund
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Metcalfe, Alyson C.
Room: Center City 906
MBAD6194 U91 --Global Strategic Management
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Instructor: Kellermanns, Franz
Room: Center City 606
PSYC6171 001 --Indust/Org Psyc
Time: 5:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Heggestad, Eric D.
Room: Center City 806

Friday

ARCH4305 001 --Building Systems Integration
Time: 9:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Instructor: Kim, Kyoung-Hee
Room: Center City 801
MUDD6101 U01 --Fund of Urban Design Studio
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Ryan, Deborah E.
ARCH4103 001 --Arch Studio IX: Integ Bldg Des
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Carlson-Reddig, Kelly
MUDD6101 UCH --Fund of Urban Design Studio
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Ryan, Deborah E.
ARCH4103 002 --Arch Studio IX: Integ Bldg Des
Time: 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Instructor: Ellinger, Jefferson A.
Room: Center City 1001

Saturday

EDCI8312 U90 --Urban School Curr and Pedagogy
Time: 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Butler, Bettie R.
Room: Center City 901
SOWK6131 003 --Social Work Research
Time: 8:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Instructor: McCarter, Susan A.
Room: Center City 906
SOWK6151 003 --Social Wk, Social Justice,& Div
Time: 11:00 AM to 1:45 PM
Instructor: Drew-Branch, Vanessa
Room: Center City 906
SOWK6441 005 --Social Work Practicum I
Time: 2:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Instructor: Matthews, Terry B.
Room: Center City 906